
9280 SE 126TH STREET, SUMMERFIELD, FL, 34491
Active95 days on marketListed Apr 29, 2026MLS #OM723442
About this home
9280 SE 126TH STREET
LUXURY HOME AT IT"S FINEST!! Expanded Furnished 2BR + DEN / 2.5 Bath Hampton Model, .40-Acre Corner Lot in SAWGRASS Offered Fully Furnished & Move-In Ready. Experience a rare combination of privacy, luxury, and meticulous maintenance in this exceptional Home. Situated on a sprawling corner lot with a private backyard oasis, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom. As you enter the home entryway thru the grand 8-foot leaded glass front doors creates an impressive first impression followed by the 10-foot ceilings accented by elegant crown molding and 8-foot interior doors create an airy, upscale atmosphere. Gourmet Kitchen features new rich cherry 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, a glass backsplash, and a large skylight that floods the space with natural light, Modern, newer stainless appliances. Stunning herringbone tile runs throughout the entire home. Primary Suite: is a private retreat boasting vaulted ceilings and a luxury 6-foot soaking tub. Comfort Features: Gas fireplace in the family room and plantation shutters on every window for perfect light control. The "Ultimate" expanded Garage, A true showstopper for car enthusiasts or hobbyists: Unique "Penny" Flooring: A one-of-a-kind conversation piece, extensive custom cabinetry and a screened garage door. Includes a dedicated golf cart garage and a Club Car Precedent golf cart with the sale. The spacious backyard features an open brick patio with a gas BBQ. Dedicated well for irrigation keeps the lush landscaping green year-round. Recent Upgrades Feature Updated Well Pump 2026, Windows & Screens 2025–2026 (Brand New), including double 8' front door screens, Lanai Mini-Split 2025, Roof 2022, Exterior Paint 2022, Climate Control 3-Zone System for precision cooling 2014 and 2016. Located in a premier retirement community, you’ll have access to 36 Championship holes of golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, 3 pools (1 Indoor) Softball, so much more and a vibrant social calendar and active lifestyle.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,368
Sqft
0.4 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2000
Year built
One
Levels
$198
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,792 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,792/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−0.7%
$/sqft vs SPRUCE CREEK GC
$198 vs $190
Days on market
95 vs 50 typical
Where $198/sqft sits among the 49 homes for sale in SPRUCE CREEK GC
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Summerfield
Get to know Summerfield. See the full Summerfield guide →
SUMMERFIELD 34491 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
32,369
Median age
54.4
Median income
$65,900
Median home value
$253,100
Avg household
2.3
Households w/ children
2,632
For the school run
Marion County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Summerfield market
$285K → $258K
Summerfield median sold, yr/yr
96.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
23 of 49
SPRUCE CREEK GC have cut their price
Median sold price, Summerfield, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 70% above the SUMMERFIELD 34491 median. See the full Summerfield market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 9280 SE 126TH STREET
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jan ’26$365,000
13195 SE 93RD CIRCLE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 sqft · $161/sqft · 177 DOM
Sold · Sep ’25$390,000
13165 SE 93RD CIRCLE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,261 sqft · $172/sqft · 77 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$519,000
12971 SE 90TH COURT ROAD · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,581 sqft · $201/sqft · 1 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 9280 SE 126TH STREET — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 9280 SE 126TH STREET — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
9280 SE 126TH STREET FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 9280 SE 126TH STREET?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,792/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $214/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 9280 SE 126TH STREET?+
The association fee works out to $214 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 9280 SE 126TH STREET?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $5,471. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 9280 SE 126TH STREET?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Summerfield?+
At $468,000, this home is listed about 61% above the Summerfield median of $289,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 9280 SE 126TH STREET?+
Lake Weir Middle School (middle), Harbour View Elementary School (elementary), Lake Weir High School (high) — Marion County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY · Rich Denicola. MLS #OM723442.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Summerfield homes, in your inbox
Like 9280 SE 126TH STREET but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Summerfield — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


