
1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704, DAVENPORT, FL, 33896
Active90 days on marketListed May 4, 2026MLS #O6404817
About this home
1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this residence delivers a strong blend of convenience, lifestyle, and long-term value. With quick access to I-4 and nearby SR-429, commuting throughout Central Florida is seamless, placing major employment hubs, shopping districts, and world-class attractions within easy reach. Residents enjoy proximity to an array of dining, retail, and everyday conveniences, along with championship golf, resort-style amenities, and abundant outdoor recreation that define the surrounding community experience. Continued growth in the Davenport and Four Corners corridor is bringing expanded infrastructure, new commercial development, and enhanced lifestyle offerings, further strengthening the area’s appeal and long-term demand. Whether used as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this location stands out for its accessibility, momentum, and enduring desirability.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,787
Sqft
0.05 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2021
Year built
Two
Levels
$196
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,389 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,389/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+10.5%
$/sqft vs Davenport actives
$196 vs $190
Days on market
90 vs 42 typical
Where $196/sqft sits among the 400 Davenport actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Davenport
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Davenport. See the full Davenport guide →
The numbers that matter
The Davenport market
$342K → $363K
Davenport median sold, yr/yr
97.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
173 of 400
Davenport actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Davenport, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 10% below the Davenport median. See the full Davenport market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Sep ’25$390,000
973 CORVINA DRIVE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,781 sqft · $219/sqft · 50 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$328,000
1044 CORVINA DRIVE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,781 sqft · $184/sqft · 30 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$355,000
537 WESTWIND DRIVE
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,802 sqft · $197/sqft · 80 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,389/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $496/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704?+
The association fee works out to $496 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $6,215. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Davenport?+
At $350,000, this home is listed about 10% below the Davenport median of $388,995. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III · Maria Maya. MLS #O6404817.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Davenport homes, in your inbox
Like 1149 DROP LANE UNIT 704 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Davenport — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


