
4634 CRESTPOINT WAY, PALMETTO, FL, 34221
Active1 days on marketListed Jul 27, 2026MLS #A4701167
About this home
4634 CRESTPOINT WAY
Welcome to your Florida dream home in the highly sought-after Esplanade at Artisan Lakes! This beautifully designed residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and low-maintenance luxury living. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the home's inviting curb appeal, manicured landscaping, and thoughtfully designed floor plan. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout. The spacious great room seamlessly flows into the gourmet kitchen, featuring beautiful cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with seating, and abundant storage—ideal for entertaining family and friends or enjoying everyday living. The generous owner's suite serves as a private retreat with a luxurious en-suite bath, dual vanities, an oversized walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. One of the home's standout features is the east-facing extended screened lanai with no backyard neighbors. You can enjoy peaceful sunrises, morning coffee, and shaded afternoons while overlooking the beautifully maintained surroundings. It's the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining year-round, not to mention, it is pre-plumbed for a full outdoor kitchen. This home is located in the resort-style, gated community of Esplanade at Artisan Lakes. HOA includes access to luxury amenities, comprehensive landscaping, annual exterior pest control, and covers your WiFi & Cable through Spectrum. This community is perfect for those looking for a low-maintenence lifestyle. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a luxurious clubhouse, resort-style pool and spa, resistance pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, walking trails, dog parks, playground, daily social activities, and beautifully landscaped common areas—all with easy access to I-75, St. Petersburg, Tampa, Sarasota, world-class beaches, shopping, dining, and three major airports. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this exceptional home delivers the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this beautiful home has to provide!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,831
Sqft
0.13 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2022
Year built
One
Levels
$260
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$4,221 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,221/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+4%
$/sqft vs ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH V SUBPH B & C
$260 vs $267
Days on market
1 vs 55 typical
Where $260/sqft sits among the 6 homes for sale in ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH V SUBPH B & C
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Palmetto
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Palmetto. See the full Palmetto guide →
PALMETTO 34221 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
54,923
Median age
46.6
Median income
$74,314
Median home value
$298,200
Avg household
2.63
Households w/ children
4,466
For the school run
Manatee County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Palmetto market
$359K → $361K
Palmetto median sold, yr/yr
97.2%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
2 of 6
ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH V SUBPH B & C have cut their price
Median sold price, Palmetto, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 30% above the PALMETTO 34221 median. See the full Palmetto market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jun ’26$455,000
11104 DEVONBRIDGE DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,831 sqft · $248/sqft · 124 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$475,000
11120 DEVONBRIDGE DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,812 sqft · $262/sqft · 40 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$400,000
11127 DEVONBRIDGE DRIVE · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 sqft · $225/sqft · 205 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
4634 CRESTPOINT WAY FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,221/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $520/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY?+
The association fee works out to $520 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $6,352. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Palmetto?+
At $475,900, this home is listed about 19% above the Palmetto median of $399,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY?+
James Tillman Elementary Magnet School (elementary), Palmetto High School (high) — Manatee County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$475,900 runs 30% above the PALMETTO 34221 median.
02Know the monthly fee
The association fee is $520/mo. That usually buys real services — verify what's covered before comparing this home against fee-free alternatives.
03Fresh on the market
Only 1 day on market in a Palmetto market that averages 55 — if it fits, move quickly.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC · Cynthia Vazquez Lane. MLS #A4701167.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Palmetto homes, in your inbox
Like 4634 CRESTPOINT WAY but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Palmetto — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


