
2664 HOOVER DRIVE, DELTONA, FL, 32738
Active36 days on marketListed Jun 23, 2026MLS #V4949799
About this home
2664 HOOVER DRIVE
Nice lot on small lake for fishing, skiing, small boating, paddle boarding, kayaking.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
0.23 ac
Lot size
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$468 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$468/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Where it sits
Inside Deltona Lakes
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Deltona. See the full Deltona guide →
Deltona Lakes — neighborhood snapshot
Population
86,681
Median age
40
Median income
$72,296
Median home value
$254,238
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
10,582
For the school run
Volusia County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Deltona market
$308K → $299K
Deltona median sold, yr/yr
98.3%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Deltona, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 86% below the DELTONA 32738 median. See the full Deltona market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 2664 HOOVER DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Feb ’26$340,000
2816 S ELSTON DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,357 sqft · $251/sqft · 110 DOM
Sold · Jul ’25$235,000
2816 S ELSTON DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,357 sqft · $173/sqft · 7 DOM
Sold · Jul ’25$112,000
2302 GREENWOOD ST STREET
1 bd · 1 ba · 696 sqft · $161/sqft · 17 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 2664 HOOVER DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 2664 HOOVER DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
2664 HOOVER DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 2664 HOOVER DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $468/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 2664 HOOVER DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $699. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Deltona?+
At $39,500, this home is listed about 88% below the Deltona median of $320,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 2664 HOOVER DRIVE?+
Forest Lake Elementary School (elementary), Deltona Middle School (middle), Deltona High School (high) — Volusia County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the DELTONA 32738 market on paper
$39,500 is 86% below the DELTONA 32738 median of $274,950.
02Waterfront living
This home sits directly on the water — the single scarcest feature in Florida inventory and the strongest long-term value anchor.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $49,500, now $39,500 — a $10K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY · Mike Williams. MLS #V4949799.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Deltona homes, in your inbox
Like 2664 HOOVER DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Deltona — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


