
6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503, HUDSON, FL, 34667
Active15 days on marketListed Jul 15, 2026MLS #TB8529007
About this home
6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503
Welcome to easy coastal living in the sought-after Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club! This beautifully updated 5th-floor, 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium is being offered fully furnished with ASSIGNED PARKING, making it truly move-in ready. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this meticulously maintained residence features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an in-unit washer and dryer, elegant crown molding, and motorized blinds for added convenience. Every detail has been thoughtfully coordinated, from the matching light fixtures throughout to the custom finishes that create a warm, cohesive feel. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and opens seamlessly to the living area—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The bathroom provides exceptional storage with an upgraded vanity, while the bedroom includes a built-in wardrobe system for maximum organization and efficiency. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this turnkey condo checks all the boxes. Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club offers resort-style amenities including a 24-hour guarded gate, private beach access, heated waterfront pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, clubhouse, walking trails, and an active social calendar—all just minutes from waterfront dining, marinas, and the Gulf of Mexico. Move right in and start living the Florida waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming about!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
733
Sqft
0.02 ac
Lot size
1
Garage
1985
Year built
Three Or More
Levels
$362
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$2,030 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,030/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+29.3%
$/sqft vs GULF ISLAND BEACH TENNIS
$362 vs $314
Days on market
15 vs 42 typical
Where $362/sqft sits among the 15 homes for sale in GULF ISLAND BEACH TENNIS
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Gulf Island Beach And Tennis Club
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Hudson. See the full Hudson guide →
Gulf Island Beach And Tennis Club — neighborhood snapshot
Population
796
Median age
54
Median income
$94,306
Median home value
$344,500
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
21%
For the school run
Pasco County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Hudson market
$275K → $283K
Hudson median sold, yr/yr
96.3%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
6 of 15
GULF ISLAND BEACH TENNIS have cut their price
Median sold price, Hudson, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 5% below the HUDSON 34667 median. See the full Hudson market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Oct ’25$175,000
5915 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 202 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 733 sqft · $239/sqft · 102 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$160,500
5915 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 511 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 733 sqft · $219/sqft · 47 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$137,500
5915 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 610 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 733 sqft · $188/sqft · 48 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,030/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $2,308. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Hudson?+
At $265,000, this home is listed about 20% below the Hudson median of $330,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503?+
Fivay High School (high), Hudson Academy (middle) — Pasco County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of PLANTATION REALTY, INC. · Kim Crane, Llc. MLS #TB8529007.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Hudson homes, in your inbox
Like 6009 SEA RANCH DRIVE UNIT 503 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Hudson — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


