
2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE, CLEARWATER, FL, 33759
Active59 days on marketListed May 31, 2026MLS #TB8514104
About this home
2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE
Beautiful townhouse that would be the perfect place to call home or a great addition to your investment portfolio with immediate cash flow! This townhouse and community is completely surrounded by nature and parks offering a great retreat from the busy city life! Downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, St.Petersburg and Tampa are all within 20 miles! Primary bedroom en suite upstairs with laundry closet just steps away. Full bathroom and second bedroom upstairs. Plenty of open space for living and entertaining downstairs with both living room and family room. The outside beauty can be enjoyed from the side deck or back patio. This property checks all the boxes and is priced to sell. Call today to see this picture perfect townhome!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,120
Sqft
0.02 ac
Lot size
1985
Year built
Two
Levels
$196
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$2,064 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,064/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−18.1%
$/sqft vs Clearwater actives
$196 vs $220
Days on market
59 vs 47 typical
Where $196/sqft sits among the 400 Clearwater actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Clearwater
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Clearwater. See the full Clearwater guide →
CLEARWATER 33759 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
17,647
Median age
45.5
Median income
$63,804
Median home value
$295,000
Avg household
2.23
Households w/ children
1,632
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Clearwater market
$332K → $335K
Clearwater median sold, yr/yr
95.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
210 of 400
Clearwater actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Clearwater, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 47% above the CLEARWATER 33759 median. See the full Clearwater market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Sep ’25$241,500
2601 BRIGADOON DRIVE · same community
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,120 sqft · $216/sqft · 227 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$239,000
3604 BRIGADOON CIRCLE UNIT 3604 · same community
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,120 sqft · $213/sqft · 149 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$248,000
1701 BRIGADOON DRIVE · same community
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,120 sqft · $221/sqft · 213 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,064/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $185/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE?+
The association fee works out to $185 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,000. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Clearwater?+
At $219,000, this home is listed about 20% below the Clearwater median of $275,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE?+
Eisenhower Elementary School (elementary), Safety Harbor Middle School (middle), Countryside High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY · Jaime McKnight. MLS #TB8514104.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Clearwater homes, in your inbox
Like 2504 BRIGADOON DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Clearwater — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


