
5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL, 33545
Active80 days on marketListed May 13, 2026MLS #TB8508118
About this home
5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE
This Spacious and beautiful home in Avalon Park open floor plan extra wide open with three bedrooms and three bathrooms Plus an office with French door for a work from home opportunity. The house offers THREE cars garage leaves extra space for vehicles, storage, and all of your home needs for a home gym. Step into the house the Great room and open interior layout is a perfect place to family gather, hosting a party. This brand new upgrade waterfall kitchen island with an oversize farmhouse style sink elegant and functional. This community has it all. From community swimming pools to the dog park, walking trails, Brand New Pick-ball and basketball courts and much more. Location. Location. Location. Only minutes away from everything Wesley Chapel shopping, dining, the ice skating rink to great rated schools, one of the best hospitals in the country and Costco, premium outlets area. Come see this wonderful house that you can call home at Avalon Park West —— one of the best communities in Wesley Chapel. Don't Wait! Schedule your showing Toady!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,549
Sqft
0.17 ac
Lot size
3
Garage
2016
Year built
One
Levels
$192
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$4,160 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,160/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−25.3%
$/sqft vs Wesley Chapel actives
$192 vs $200
Days on market
80 vs 32 typical
Where $192/sqft sits among the 400 Wesley Chapel actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Park View At New River Township
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Wesley Chapel. See the full Wesley Chapel guide →
Park View At New River Township — neighborhood snapshot
Population
2,091
Median age
34
Median income
$115,991
Median home value
$368,500
Avg household
4
Households w/ children
328
For the school run
Pasco County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Wesley Chapel market
$440K → $435K
Wesley Chapel median sold, yr/yr
97.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
201 of 400
Wesley Chapel actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Wesley Chapel, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 18% above the WESLEY CHAPEL 33545 median. See the full Wesley Chapel market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Dec ’25$412,000
5492 SUNCATCHER DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,037 sqft · $202/sqft · 21 DOM
Sold · May ’26$580,000
5647 FISHER GLEN LOOP · same community
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,576 sqft · $162/sqft · 90 DOM
Sold · Aug ’25$748,604
32586 NEROLI STREET
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,450 sqft · $306/sqft · 0 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,160/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $67/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE?+
The association fee works out to $67 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $10,056. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Wesley Chapel?+
At $489,000, this home is listed about 13% above the Wesley Chapel median of $434,500. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE?+
New River Elementary School (elementary), Thomas E. Weightman Middle School (middle), Wesley Chapel High School (high) — Pasco County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$489,000 runs 18% above the WESLEY CHAPEL 33545 median — but at 2,549 sqft it's also 21% larger than the typical Wesley Chapel listing.
02Time on market is leverage
80 days on market against a Wesley Chapel median of 32 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $495,990, now $489,000 — a $7K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC · penghan Wang. MLS #TB8508118.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Wesley Chapel homes, in your inbox
Like 5453 SUNCATCHER DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Wesley Chapel — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


