
13304 SANTINI CIRCLE, ENGLEWOOD, FL, 34223
Active93 days on marketListed May 1, 2026MLS #TB8504132
About this home
13304 SANTINI CIRCLE
Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | North Facing Lot | South Facing Patio. New Construction - July Completion! Welcome to the Ibis at 13304 Santini Circle in Esplanade at Wellen Park! The Ibis shines with an inviting open-concept layout that makes this twin villa feel truly special. The primary suite is a serene retreat, offering a spacious walk-in closet, dual sink vanity, expansive shower, and a private commode designed for everyday comfort. At the front of the home, the second bedroom with its attached bath and the dedicated study create a sense of separation and privacy for guests or quiet moments. Both sides of the home meet gracefully at the center, where the great room, dining area, and designer kitchen come together in one bright, connected space. This central gathering area greets you from the side entry and sets the stage for easy entertaining and cozy evenings. Additional Highlights Include: Tray ceiling at great room/dining room/primary suite/study, extended screened patio, 8' interior doors, study in place of flex, double pocket doors at study, pre-plumb for future laundry sink, and whole house impact windows. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#TB8504132 - Live the inspired lifestyle at Esplanade at Wellen Park, where resort-style living and wellness-focused design come together in the heart of the Venice area. As the signature of an Esplanade community, residents enjoy abundant opportunities to stay active and relaxed with a beautifully appointed resort club, pool and spa, on-site dining, fitness and lifestyle programming, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Surrounded by golf, preserved natural lands, and everyday conveniences, this community is designed to feel like a dream vacation you get to call home.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,533
Sqft
0 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2026
Year built
One
Levels
$239
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$2,899 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,235/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+2.9%
$/sqft vs ESPLANADE AT WELLEN PARK
$239 vs $268
Days on market
93 vs 59 typical
Where $239/sqft sits among the 21 homes for sale in ESPLANADE AT WELLEN PARK
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Englewood
Get to know Englewood. See the full Englewood guide →
ENGLEWOOD 34223 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
19,036
Median age
67.6
Median income
$70,155
Median home value
$358,000
Avg household
1.89
Households w/ children
693
For the school run
Sarasota County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Englewood market
$320K → $333K
Englewood median sold, yr/yr
94.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
11 of 21
ESPLANADE AT WELLEN PARK have cut their price
Median sold price, Englewood, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 6% below the ENGLEWOOD 34223 median. See the full Englewood market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jan ’26$400,000
12440 WELLEN GOLF STREET UNIT 101
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sqft · $255/sqft · 7 DOM
Sold · Sep ’25$407,500
12470 WELLEN GOLF STREET UNIT 108
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sqft · $260/sqft · 103 DOM
Sold · Aug ’25$410,000
12470 WELLEN GOLF STREET UNIT 208
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 sqft · $261/sqft · 82 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
13304 SANTINI CIRCLE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,899/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes, the $417/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE?+
The association fee works out to $417 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $0. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE?+
The listing reports pets: Breed Restrictions, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Englewood?+
At $366,819, this home is listed about 1% below the Englewood median of $369,302. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE?+
Englewood Elementary School (elementary), Lemon Bay High School (high), L. A. Ainger Middle School (middle) — Sarasota County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the ENGLEWOOD 34223 market on paper
$366,819 is 6% below the ENGLEWOOD 34223 median of $389,495, and at $239/sqft it sits under the Englewood average of $310.
02Strong assigned schools
Englewood Elementary School, Lemon Bay High School, L. A. Ainger Middle School — Englewood Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $416,819, now $366,819 — a $50K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA · Michelle Campbell. MLS #TB8504132.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Englewood homes, in your inbox
Like 13304 SANTINI CIRCLE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Englewood — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


