
6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300, SEMINOLE, FL, 33772
Active146 days on marketListed Mar 9, 2026MLS #TB8484767
About this home
6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300
Newly listed, this 1991 two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath furnished residence is situated on a sought-after corner lot in Holiday Village, a share park community that accommodates residents of all ages. The neighborhood permits up to two dogs (maximum 60 pounds each) and provides close proximity to shopping, local beaches, and picturesque views along the Pinellas Trail. Additional amenities include an on-site laundry facility. The monthly maintenance fee of $160.00 encompasses use of a clubhouse, water, sewer services, and lawn care, offering residents an affordable and well-maintained living environment in a desirable location. INTERIOR Inside, the home offers a split-plan layout enhanced by wallboard, central heat and air, ceiling fans, and laminate flooring through most of the living areas. A raised screened room provides a generous setting suited for gatherings or relaxing moments. The open kitchen features a white appliance package including refrigerator, range, oven, and microwave, along with an eat-in area and a peninsula that allows extra meal preparation space and casual seating. The living room supplies plenty of room for everyday comfort. The primary bedroom includes carpeting, a closet, and a half-bath en suite equipped with vinyl plank flooring, a sink, and a toilet. An indoor washer and dryer are conveniently located in the hallway leading to the guest bedroom, which feels bright and airy with carpeting and a large closet. The guest bathroom showcases vinyl plank flooring and an accessible walk-in shower. EXTERIOR: The property’s exterior features durable aluminum siding and a partially fenced yard, providing both privacy and liberal outdoor space. A two-car carport, complemented by two additional adjacent parking spaces, offers ample space for multiple vehicles. An on-site shed delivers convenient storage solutions for yard equipment, bicycles, and other items. The residence is equipped with a coated roof to ensure added protection. Offered at $157,900 including the share, this home is a standout value in the community. Make the call today for your private showing!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
672
Sqft
0 ac
Lot size
1991
Year built
One
Levels
$235
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$1,401 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$1,401/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Seminole actives
$235 vs $253
Days on market
146 vs 44 typical
Where $235/sqft sits among the 289 Seminole actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Holiday Village
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Seminole. See the full Seminole guide →
Holiday Village — neighborhood snapshot
Population
258
Median age
43
Median income
$49,694
Median home value
$188,500
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
42%
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Seminole market
$410K → $410K
Seminole median sold, yr/yr
96.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
169 of 289
Seminole actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Seminole, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 19% below the SEMINOLE 33772 median. See the full Seminole market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Feb ’26$99,000
6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 618 · same community
2 bd · 1 ba · 672 sqft · $147/sqft · 161 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$89,000
6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 632 · same community
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 684 sqft · $130/sqft · 17 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$118,000
6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 633 · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 720 sqft · $164/sqft · 99 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $1,401/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $160/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300?+
The association fee works out to $160 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $984. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Seminole?+
At $157,900, this home is listed about 62% below the Seminole median of $410,950. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300?+
Seminole Elementary School (elementary), Osceola Middle School (middle), Richard O Jacobson Technical High School At Seminole (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Under the SEMINOLE 33772 market on paper
$157,900 is 19% below the SEMINOLE 33772 median of $195,000, and at $235/sqft it sits under the Seminole average of $262.
02Move-in furnished
The furniture conveys — a genuine head start for a second home or rental, and one less five-figure line item after closing.
03Time on market is leverage
146 days on market against a Seminole median of 44 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
04Strong assigned schools
Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, Richard O Jacobson Technical High School At Seminole — Richard O Jacobson Technical High School At Seminole rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS · Patricia Long. MLS #TB8484767.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Seminole homes, in your inbox
Like 6580 SEMINOLE BOULEVARD UNIT 300 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Seminole — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


