
0 FULTON AVENUE, WEEKI WACHEE, FL, 34613
Active391 days on marketListed Jul 7, 2025MLS #TB8404474
About this home
0 FULTON AVENUE
MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! Rare find in the Southern area of Royal Highlands. Make this gorgeous 1,66 acre property of peace your destination for your new dream home. Nestled on a paved road with lots of privacy next to retention pond with no HOA requirements, deed restrictions and no flood zone. This prime piece of land offers easy access to all amenities: Suncoast Parkway (commute to Tampa/St. Pete), US 19 and SR 50 (Cortez Blvd.), Hospitals & Doctors, Schools, Shopping, Dining, Leisure Activities and Beaches Don't miss out on this chance to turn your vision into reality to reside in a serene setting and sought after area of hernando county!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
1.66 ac
Lot size
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$1,003 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$1,003/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Where it sits
Inside Weeki Wachee
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Weeki Wachee. See the full Weeki Wachee guide →
WEEKI WACHEE 34613 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
18,280
Median age
61.1
Median income
$56,175
Median home value
$181,800
Avg household
2.1
Households w/ children
1,262
For the school run
Hernando County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Weeki Wachee market
$357K → $360K
Weeki Wachee median sold, yr/yr
97.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Weeki Wachee, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 59% below the WEEKI WACHEE 34613 median. See the full Weeki Wachee market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 0 FULTON AVENUE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$332,900
15098 CHIMNEY SWIFT ROAD · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 sqft · $222/sqft · 288 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$332,900
12117 MILLINGTON AVENUE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 sqft · $222/sqft · 110 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$385,000
12255 OSPREY AVENUE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,770 sqft · $218/sqft · 58 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 0 FULTON AVENUE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 0 FULTON AVENUE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
0 FULTON AVENUE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 0 FULTON AVENUE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $1,003/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 0 FULTON AVENUE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2024) was $702. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Weeki Wachee?+
At $123,900, this home is listed about 69% below the Weeki Wachee median of $395,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 0 FULTON AVENUE?+
Central High School (high), West Hernando Middle School (middle), Pine Grove Elementary School (elementary) — Hernando County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the WEEKI WACHEE 34613 market on paper
$123,900 is 59% below the WEEKI WACHEE 34613 median of $305,000.
02Time on market is leverage
391 days on market against a Weeki Wachee median of 40 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $129,000, now $123,900 — a $5K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC · Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr. MLS #TB8404474.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Weeki Wachee homes, in your inbox
Like 0 FULTON AVENUE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Weeki Wachee — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


