
10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL, 33706
Active670 days on marketListed Sep 25, 2024MLS #TB8306933
About this home
10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. Coming in 2026. Brilliantly conceived and painstakingly-designed to precision extravagance and detail. Discover the pinnacle of luxury beachfront living through this astonishing 4 bedroom, 4 ½ bath penthouse estate residence. Sumptuous coastal cosmopolitan themes blend seamlessly with the powder-soft white sands of Treasure Island and the azure blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Richly integrated materials, gorgeous contours with maximum complementary focus on the beach/Gulf, and stunning minimalist concepts deliver an unforgettable and uniquely beautiful waterfront living experience. Step inside to a spectacular great room plan with a dazzling 9ft full-height, 25ft-wide wall of glass that completely opens to a remarkable 64ft-wide (928sqft total) covered, oceanfront balcony. Balcony provides highly-flexible seating, dining and entertainment configurations while promising magnificent, unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf, day and night. The posh gourmet kitchen, with a design and motif perfectly balanced for everyday living, feels like a contemporary work of art. Cove/Subzero/Wolf appliances, hidden butler’s pantry, waterfall counters and lavish cabinetry supply symmetry, form and function - to any chef’s great culinary delight. Not to be outdone, the elegant glass wine room enclosure is a place of pride and satisfaction, if not perhaps, just a little temptation. Opening to the balcony, the owner’s suite assures commanding views of the beach & Gulf. Awaken to an owner’s bath that is an indulging, pampering retreat with exquisite custom tilework, large dual vanities, frameless glass rain shower enclosure and rich soaking tub. All bedrooms are en suite with fine walk-in closets & lushly-appointed baths. You will appreciate the oversized laundry, tankless hot water heating, custom tray/designer wood ceilings, radiant lighting and full-height fold-away sliding glass doors and a penthouse that comprises the entire floor! Property features key fob elevator access, three deeded interior parking spaces, guest parking, dedicated dog run, outdoor heated pool & spa, and common patio fire pit space. There are beachfront condominiums and there are beachfront homes, but there is only one “Pearl.” A place where elegance is reimagined. The Pearl, the most iconic beachfront penthouse in all of Tampa Bay. Within short walking distance of dining/shopping/entertainment, and an easy drive to downtown St. Petersburg and Tampa International Airport.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
4,013
Sqft
0.3 ac
Lot size
3
Garage
2025
Year built
One
Levels
$1,221
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$34,408 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$34,408/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Treasure Island actives
$1,221 vs $522
Days on market
670 vs 74 typical
Where $1,221/sqft sits among the 184 Treasure Island actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Treasure Island
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Treasure Island. See the full Treasure Island guide →
TREASURE ISLAND 33706 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
15,347
Median age
62.2
Median income
$97,364
Median home value
$616,800
Avg household
1.79
Households w/ children
453
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Treasure Island market
$685K → $648K
Treasure Island median sold, yr/yr
93.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
101 of 184
Treasure Island actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Treasure Island, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 989% above the TREASURE ISLAND 33706 median. See the full Treasure Island market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Feb ’26$3,845,000
9546 W GULF BOULEVARD
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,870 sqft · $790/sqft · 14 DOM
Sold · Aug ’25$1,450,000
8053 13TH AVENUE S
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,864 sqft · $506/sqft · 32 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$1,025,000
340 BAY PLAZA
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,758 sqft · $372/sqft · 71 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $34,408/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $2,870/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2?+
The association fee works out to $2,870 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2023) was $37,206. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Treasure Island?+
At $4,900,000, this home is listed about 644% above the Treasure Island median of $659,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2?+
Azalea Middle School (middle), Azalea Elementary School (elementary), Boca Ciega High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Five things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$4,900,000 runs 989% above the TREASURE ISLAND 33706 median — but at 4,013 sqft it's also nearly 3 times the size of the typical Treasure Island listing.
02Waterfront living
This home sits directly on the water — the single scarcest feature in Florida inventory and the strongest long-term value anchor.
03Know the monthly fee
The association fee is $2,870/mo. That usually buys real services — verify what's covered before comparing this home against fee-free alternatives.
04Time on market is leverage
670 days on market against a Treasure Island median of 74 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
05Strong assigned schools
Azalea Middle School, Azalea Elementary School, Boca Ciega High School — Azalea Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC · Dania Perry. MLS #TB8306933.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Treasure Island homes, in your inbox
Like 10126 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT PH2 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Treasure Island — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


