
8049 CADMAN STREET, ORLANDO, FL, 32832
Active29 days on marketListed Jul 2, 2026MLS #S5152852
About this home
8049 CADMAN STREET
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Situated in the highly desirable Randal Park community of Lake Nona, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. A charming covered front porch and professionally landscaped walkway create an inviting first impression, while the rear-entry detached two-car garage and private brick-paver courtyard provide both functionality and privacy. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light and enhanced by crown molding, recessed lighting, and beautiful wood flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features rich espresso cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a custom tile backsplash, abundant cabinet storage, and a large center island with bar seating overlooking the living area. Just off the kitchen, a flexible bonus room with glass French doors provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, media room, or guest bedroom, offering versatility to fit your changing needs. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling and generous walk-in closet. The luxurious en-suite bathroom features dual granite vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in glass shower with floor-to-ceiling tile. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or hobbies, while the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy your private, fully fenced brick-paver courtyard, offering the perfect setting for grilling, outdoor dining, or relaxing with friends and family. Residents of Randal Park enjoy exceptional amenities including a resort-style pool, fitness center, playgrounds, dog parks, scenic walking trails, parks, and green spaces. Ideally located just minutes from Medical City, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major highways, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of low-maintenance living and an unbeatable Lake Nona location.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,680
Sqft
0.07 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2018
Year built
Two
Levels
$238
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,334 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,334/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−0.9%
$/sqft vs Orlando actives
$238 vs $251
Days on market
29 vs 34 typical
Where $238/sqft sits among the 400 Orlando actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Randall Park
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Orlando. See the full Orlando guide →
Randall Park — neighborhood snapshot
Population
4,004
Median age
34
Median income
$113,017
Median home value
$377,900
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
509
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Orlando market
$400K → $405K
Orlando median sold, yr/yr
97.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
172 of 400
Orlando actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Orlando, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 6% below the ORLANDO 32832 median. See the full Orlando market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 8049 CADMAN STREET
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jun ’26$400,000
8143 CADMAN STREET · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 sqft · $238/sqft · 51 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$392,500
8646 DUFFERIN LANE
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,687 sqft · $233/sqft · 92 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$425,000
9985 SHADOW CREEK DR
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,705 sqft · $249/sqft · 114 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 8049 CADMAN STREET — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 8049 CADMAN STREET — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
8049 CADMAN STREET FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 8049 CADMAN STREET?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,334/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $148/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 8049 CADMAN STREET?+
The association fee works out to $148 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 8049 CADMAN STREET?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $5,926. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 8049 CADMAN STREET?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Orlando?+
At $400,000, this home is listed about 3% above the Orlando median of $390,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 8049 CADMAN STREET?+
Sun Blaze Elementary (elementary), Innovation Middle (middle), Lake Nona High (high) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the ORLANDO 32832 market on paper
$400,000 is 6% below the ORLANDO 32832 median of $427,495, and at $238/sqft it sits under the Orlando average of $264.
02Strong assigned schools
Sun Blaze Elementary, Innovation Middle, Lake Nona High — Sun Blaze Elementary rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $410,000, now $400,000 — a $10K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC · Steve Pugh. MLS #S5152852.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Orlando homes, in your inbox
Like 8049 CADMAN STREET but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Orlando — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


