
241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL, 32714
Active45 days on marketListed Jun 17, 2026MLS #O6417786
About this home
241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103
Welcome to your peaceful retreat at The Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs! This beautifully maintained ground-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers serene pond views from your private screened porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing after a long day. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, including a 3-year-old A/C system, a 3-year-old water heater, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and a washer that is less than one year old. The open and inviting layout provides both comfort and functionality, making it an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Located within a gated community, residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, ample parking, and beautifully maintained grounds. The HOA includes water, trash service, and access to community amenities, offering low-maintenance living in a desirable location. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, and the many attractions and conveniences of Altamonte Springs while coming home to a peaceful waterfront setting. The condo is currently tenant-occupied until the end of July 2026. Showings will begin the week of July 22.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
552
Sqft
1988
Year built
One
Levels
$263
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$1,560 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$1,560/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+46.5%
$/sqft vs OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDO
$263 vs $166
Days on market
45 vs 36 typical
Where $263/sqft sits among the 11 homes for sale in OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDO
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Altamonte Springs
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Altamonte Springs. See the full Altamonte Springs guide →
The numbers that matter
The Altamonte Springs market
$307K → $288K
Altamonte Springs median sold, yr/yr
96.7%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
4 of 11
OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDO have cut their price
Median sold price, Altamonte Springs, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 34% below the Altamonte Springs median. See the full Altamonte Springs market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · May ’26$95,000
238 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 305 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 552 sqft · $172/sqft · 7 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$137,500
238 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 106 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 540 sqft · $255/sqft · 105 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$108,500
236 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 104 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 674 sqft · $161/sqft · 144 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $1,560/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $311/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103?+
The association fee works out to $311 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $2,056. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Altamonte Springs?+
At $145,000, this home is listed about 34% below the Altamonte Springs median of $219,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC · Allie Nazario PA. MLS #O6417786.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Altamonte Springs homes, in your inbox
Like 241 AFTON SQUARE UNIT 103 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Altamonte Springs — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


