
8933 PRAGUE WAY, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34747
Active93 days on marketListed May 1, 2026MLS #O6403698
About this home
8933 PRAGUE WAY
FULLY FURNISHED | TURNKEY INVESTMENT | RESORT-STYLE COMMUNITY Welcome to this beautiful two-story home located in the highly desirable resort-style community of Windsor at Westside. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this fully furnished property is move-in ready and perfectly suited as a primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing short-term rental. The home offers a bright and open layout, with a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the formal dining area and multiple living spaces—ideal for entertaining family and guests. Large sliding glass doors lead to a private screened-in pool area, providing a relaxing outdoor retreat with added comfort and privacy. Residents and guests enjoy access to outstanding resort-style amenities, including a spectacular pool with lazy river and waterslide, a fully equipped clubhouse with lounge areas, a tiki bar by the pool, fitness center, game room and arcade, as well as sports courts for tennis, basketball, and volleyball, plus a soccer field and playground. The community also features a scenic lake with a pier, a convenience store, and 24-hour gated security. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and Disney Springs, the property is surrounded by a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a fully equipped home in one of the most sought-after vacation communities in the area. Schedule your private showing today!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,492
Sqft
0.14 ac
Lot size
1
Garage
2019
Year built
Two
Levels
$200
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$4,561 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,561/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−1.6%
$/sqft vs WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3
$200 vs $199
Days on market
93 vs 45 typical
Where $200/sqft sits among the 16 homes for sale in WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
The investor lens
Two ways this home pays
This home sits inside Windsor at Westside, a community zoned to allow true short-term rentals — so it can earn as a nightly rental or a traditional lease. Here’s how the two paths compare.
Short-term rental · projected
$59,762/yr gross
Projected nightly rate, occupancy and annual revenue for this exact home.
Long-term rental
$2,150/mo median
Live Kissimmee rental listing data — this home’s rate depends on size, condition and furnishing.
The Four Corners short-term market
▼ Softening48%
Occupancy
▼ 37% yr/yr
$325
Avg nightly rate
▲ 13% yr/yr
$38K/yr
Revenue per listing
$151
RevPAR
78 days
Booking lead time
5.7 nights
Avg stay
3
Typical min nights
11,479
Active rentals
▼ 20% supply
Seasonality — monthly occupancy
Peaks at 57% in Jul · bottoms at 36% in Jun
Last 12 months of data, January–December, bars scaled to the seasonal peak. Market-wide averages across all home sizes in Four Corners — the projection above is specific to this home’s size.
Where it sits
Inside Windsor at Westside
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Windsor at Westside is a short-term-rental community. See the full guide →
The numbers that matter
The Kissimmee market
$369K → $358K
Kissimmee median sold, yr/yr
97.2%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
6 of 16
WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3 have cut their price
Median sold price, Kissimmee, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 31% above the Kissimmee median. See the full Kissimmee market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 8933 PRAGUE WAY
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Oct ’25$415,000
2438 DUBAI STREET · same community
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,263 sqft · $183/sqft · 84 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$405,000
2432 TANGIER DRIVE · same community
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,263 sqft · $179/sqft · 301 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$415,000
2439 DUBAI STREET · same community
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,263 sqft · $183/sqft · 296 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 8933 PRAGUE WAY — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 8933 PRAGUE WAY — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
8933 PRAGUE WAY FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 8933 PRAGUE WAY?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,561/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $620/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 8933 PRAGUE WAY?+
The association fee works out to $620 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 8933 PRAGUE WAY?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $7,546. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Can 8933 PRAGUE WAY be rented short-term?+
Yes — this home sits inside Windsor at Westside, a community zoned to allow short-term rentals. Nightly-rental income could change the math on this purchase entirely; request a free rental income analysis and our team will prepare projections for this exact home.
Are pets allowed at 8933 PRAGUE WAY?+
The listing reports pets: Breed Restrictions, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Kissimmee?+
At $498,000, this home is listed about 31% above the Kissimmee median of $379,850. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
The brief
Five things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$498,000 runs 31% above the Kissimmee median — but at 2,492 sqft it's also 37% larger than the typical Kissimmee listing.
02Zoned for nightly rentals
Windsor at Westside is one of the communities zoned to allow true short-term rentals — nightly income could change the math on this purchase entirely. Ask for the free rental analysis below.
03Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
04Know the monthly fee
The association fee is $620/mo. That usually buys real services — verify what's covered before comparing this home against fee-free alternatives.
05Time on market is leverage
93 days on market against a Kissimmee median of 45 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE · Fernanda Pizzamiglio. MLS #O6403698.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Kissimmee homes, in your inbox
Like 8933 PRAGUE WAY but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Kissimmee — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


