
502 OAK LANE, MAITLAND, FL, 32751
Active122 days on marketListed Mar 31, 2026MLS #O6394681
About this home
502 OAK LANE
Welcome to 502 Oak Lane in Maitland, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offering comfort, character, and peace of mind. Thoughtfully improved throughout, the home features fully updated plumbing, including the replacement of the original cast iron plumbing, along with a brand-new pool pump. Inside, you will find a well-designed layout with spacious living areas, updated finishes, and abundant natural light. Each bedroom has access to its own private bathroom, providing excellent privacy and flexibility for family members, overnight guests, or a home office. The home has been meticulously maintained and is truly move-in ready. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a swimming pool that is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida living year-round. Located on a quiet street in Maitland, the home is approximately 10 minutes from Winter Park and offers convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated pool home in one of Maitland’s most desirable and centrally located areas.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,966
Sqft
0.3 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1958
Year built
One
Levels
$294
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$3,922 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$3,922/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Maitland actives
$294 vs $279
Days on market
122 vs 41 typical
Where $294/sqft sits among the 106 Maitland actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Maitland
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Maitland. See the full Maitland guide →
MAITLAND 32751 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
22,853
Median age
38.7
Median income
$94,277
Median home value
$433,100
Avg household
2.27
Households w/ children
2,397
For the school run
Seminole County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Maitland market
$526K → $469K
Maitland median sold, yr/yr
96.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
61 of 106
Maitland actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Maitland, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 32% above the MAITLAND 32751 median. See the full Maitland market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 502 OAK LANE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Dec ’25$379,000
518 OAK LANE · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,999 sqft · $190/sqft · 21 DOM
Sold · Sep ’25$525,000
503 LAKE SHORE DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,054 sqft · $256/sqft · 17 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$395,000
637 MAGNOLIA DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,851 sqft · $213/sqft · 84 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 502 OAK LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 502 OAK LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
502 OAK LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 502 OAK LANE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,922/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 502 OAK LANE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $5,118. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Maitland?+
At $578,000, this home is listed about 2% above the Maitland median of $564,950. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 502 OAK LANE?+
Lake Orienta Elementary School (elementary), Milwee Middle School (middle), Lyman High School (high) — Seminole County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$578,000 runs 32% above the MAITLAND 32751 median.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Time on market is leverage
122 days on market against a Maitland median of 41 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
04The price has already moved
Listed at $629,000, now $578,000 — a $51K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of KRESSLER REAL ESTATE · Andre Kressler. MLS #O6394681.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Maitland homes, in your inbox
Like 502 OAK LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Maitland — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


