
4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E, ORLANDO, FL, 32808
Active134 days on marketListed Mar 21, 2026MLS #O6392224
About this home
4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E
3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo in the heart of Orlando with a fire place. This condominium is conveniently located close to downtown Orlando, major highways and all Theme Parks like Universal & Disney. Perfect unit to live in or rent out. Move in ready. Come see it today.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,260
Sqft
0.13 ac
Lot size
1985
Year built
Two
Levels
$99
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$1,114 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$1,114/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−32.3%
$/sqft vs Orlando actives
$99 vs $250
Days on market
134 vs 34 typical
Where $99/sqft sits among the 400 Orlando actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Signal Hill
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Orlando. See the full Orlando guide →
Signal Hill — neighborhood snapshot
Population
4,521
Median age
28
Median income
$46,665
Median home value
$225,607
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
609
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Orlando market
$400K → $405K
Orlando median sold, yr/yr
97.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
169 of 400
Orlando actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Orlando, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 51% below the ORLANDO 32808 median. See the full Orlando market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Dec ’25$93,000
4908 SILVER OAKS VILLAGE UNIT A · same community
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,181 sqft · $79/sqft · 38 DOM
Sold · May ’26$190,000
5621 LEJEUNE DRIVE
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,258 sqft · $151/sqft · 26 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$272,500
3603 WESTWOOD ROAD
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,233 sqft · $221/sqft · 94 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $1,114/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $1,950. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Orlando?+
At $125,000, this home is listed about 68% below the Orlando median of $390,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E?+
Rosemont Elementary (elementary), Maynard Evans High (high), College Park Middle (middle) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the ORLANDO 32808 market on paper
$125,000 is 51% below the ORLANDO 32808 median of $253,900, and at $99/sqft it sits under the Orlando average of $264.
02Time on market is leverage
134 days on market against a Orlando median of 34 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $150,000, now $125,000 — a $25K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO · Lisa Wright. MLS #O6392224.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Orlando homes, in your inbox
Like 4916 SILVER OAKS VLG UNIT E but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Orlando — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


