
1859 SEAWALL WAY, CELEBRATION, FL, 34747
Active141 days on marketListed Mar 12, 2026MLS #O6389713
About this home
1859 SEAWALL WAY
**Seller-paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small-town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Florida’s most desirable locations. The Aleutian, a beautifully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,628 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a detached two-car garage. This open-concept floor plan features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and breakfast bar seating, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy Florida outdoor living with an expansive covered lanai and private fenced courtyard, ideal for relaxing, dining, or hosting guests. The private primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom featuring a dual-sink vanity. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room, creating a functional layout for everyday living. This new construction home blends modern design, low-maintenance living, and stylish finishes, making it a perfect choice for today’s homebuyers. **See new home counselor for more details.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,628
Sqft
0.05 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2026
Year built
Two
Levels
$334
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,967 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,464/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−1.6%
$/sqft vs CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE
$334 vs $347
Days on market
141 vs 48 typical
Where $334/sqft sits among the 10 homes for sale in CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Celebration
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Celebration. See the full Celebration guide →
The numbers that matter
The Celebration market
$618K → $686K
Celebration median sold, yr/yr
97.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
9 of 10
CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE have cut their price
Median sold price, Celebration, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 5% below the Celebration median. See the full Celebration market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1859 SEAWALL WAY
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Feb ’26$615,898
2380 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,628 sqft · $378/sqft · 164 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$574,395
1865 SEAWALL WAY · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,652 sqft · $348/sqft · 47 DOM
Sold · Oct ’25$750,769
1993 BEACH TERRACE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft · $449/sqft · 47 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1859 SEAWALL WAY — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1859 SEAWALL WAY — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
1859 SEAWALL WAY FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1859 SEAWALL WAY?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,967/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes, the $370/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1859 SEAWALL WAY?+
The association fee works out to $370 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1859 SEAWALL WAY?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $0. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1859 SEAWALL WAY?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Celebration?+
At $542,990, this home is listed about 5% below the Celebration median of $570,945. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the Celebration market on paper
$542,990 is 5% below the Celebration median of $570,945, and at $334/sqft it sits under the Celebration average of $339.
02Time on market is leverage
141 days on market against a Celebration median of 48 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $574,990, now $542,990 — a $32K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES · Elizabeth Manchester. MLS #O6389713.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Celebration homes, in your inbox
Like 1859 SEAWALL WAY but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Celebration — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


