
500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46, VENICE, FL, 34285
Active272 days on marketListed Nov 3, 2025MLS #N6141284
About this home
500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46
Welcome to Aldea Mar, a fantastic hidden gem on Venice Island. This spacious updated light & bright unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a designated covered parking space. Just steps from the beach! Other features include a heated community pool, clubhouse, putting green and shuffleboard. No pets, vaping or smoking. Please note - unit is on the ground floor, but does have 2 interior steps to the bedrooms and bathrooms.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,182
Sqft
13.8 ac
Lot size
1970
Year built
One
Levels
$5
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Principal and interest plus estimated taxes and insurance. Run your own numbers below.
$203 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$203/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Venice actives
$5 vs $252
Days on market
272 vs 47 typical
Where $5/sqft sits among the 400 Venice actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Aldea Mar
Get to know Venice. See the full Venice guide →
Aldea Mar — neighborhood snapshot
Population
200
Median age
70
Median income
$128,977
Median home value
$648,800
Avg household
2
For the school run
Sarasota County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Venice market
$390K → $389K
Venice median sold, yr/yr
95.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
182 of 400
Venice actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Venice, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 97% below the VENICE 34285 median. See the full Venice market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Sep ’25$300,000
500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 97 · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,175 sqft · $255/sqft · 42 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$320,000
500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 7 · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 sqft · $290/sqft · 247 DOM
Sold · May ’26$492,500
500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 54 · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,097 sqft · $449/sqft · 56 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $203/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
Are pets allowed at 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Venice?+
At $6,000, this home is listed about 98% below the Venice median of $399,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46?+
Venice Senior High School (high), Venice Elementary School (elementary), Venice Middle School (middle) — Sarasota County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the VENICE 34285 market on paper
$6,000 is 97% below the VENICE 34285 median of $219,900, and at $5/sqft it sits under the Venice average of $282.
02Time on market is leverage
272 days on market against a Venice median of 47 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03Strong assigned schools
Venice Senior High School, Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School — Venice Senior High School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC · Zachary Waggoner. MLS #N6141284.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Venice homes, in your inbox
Like 500 PARK BOULEVARD S UNIT 46 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Venice — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


