
11872 SW 33RD LANE, GAINESVILLE, FL, 32608
Active27 days on marketListed Jul 6, 2026MLS #GC541285
About this home
11872 SW 33RD LANE
Virtually Staged. Prepare to fall in love with this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath luxury home where timeless design, privacy, and upscale living come together beautifully. From the moment you step inside and are welcomed by the rare five-tray gallery hallway, you'll immediately appreciate the craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. Designed with a highly desirable triple split floor plan, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and functionality—ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or simply giving everyone their own space. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is sure to impress with quartz countertops, premium GE Profile appliances, dual ovens, a natural gas cooktop, built-in wine cooler, spacious pantry, and a brand-new dishwasher. The luxurious owner's suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in shower with rainfall and traditional shower heads. Additional upgrades include motorized window shades, beautiful 40-inch plank tile flooring, and an oversized extra-deep three-car garage with exceptional storage. A Generac transfer switch and dedicated concrete pad are already in place for future generator installation. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis. Surrounded by lush natural greenery, the fully fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy and is anchored by an impressive 20x20 screened lanai featuring a custom outdoor kitchen with a 40-inch Blaze grill, professional hood, brick surround, and expansive granite countertops. An additional patio provides the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. Best of all, you'll enjoy the peaceful feeling of a private retreat while being just minutes from everything Gainesville has to offer. This home truly offers the perfect combination of luxury, privacy, and indoor-outdoor living. Schedule your private VIP tour today.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,650
Sqft
0.19 ac
Lot size
3
Garage
2019
Year built
One
Levels
$252
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$5,115 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$5,115/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−12%
$/sqft vs Gainesville actives
$252 vs $198
Days on market
27 vs 36 typical
Where $252/sqft sits among the 400 Gainesville actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Oakmont
Get to know Gainesville. See the full Gainesville guide →
Oakmont — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,411
Median age
37
Median income
$177,933
Median home value
$458,500
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
195
For the school run
Alachua County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Gainesville market
$320K → $312K
Gainesville median sold, yr/yr
96.6%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
186 of 400
Gainesville actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Gainesville, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 204% above the GAINESVILLE 32608 median. See the full Gainesville market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 11872 SW 33RD LANE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · May ’26$797,500
11949 SW 33RD LANE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,627 sqft · $304/sqft · 132 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$639,000
11992 SW 32ND LANE · same community
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,600 sqft · $246/sqft · 43 DOM
Sold · May ’26$740,000
11975 SW 32ND LANE · same community
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,398 sqft · $309/sqft · 72 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 11872 SW 33RD LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 11872 SW 33RD LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
11872 SW 33RD LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 11872 SW 33RD LANE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $5,115/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $8/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 11872 SW 33RD LANE?+
The association fee works out to $8 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 11872 SW 33RD LANE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $13,030. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 11872 SW 33RD LANE?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Gainesville?+
At $669,000, this home is listed about 126% above the Gainesville median of $295,500. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 11872 SW 33RD LANE?+
Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School (elementary), Kanapaha Middle School (middle), F. W. Buchholz High School (high) — Alachua County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC · Dustin Sims. MLS #GC541285.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Gainesville homes, in your inbox
Like 11872 SW 33RD LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Gainesville — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


