
1534 HILLCREST DRIVE, LADY LAKE, FL, 32159
Active51 days on marketListed Jun 12, 2026MLS #G5113458
About this home
1534 HILLCREST DRIVE
Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath Daytona model site-built home in the Village of Country Club Hills just minutes to Orange Blossom Hills Country Club and Golf course. An adult pool is a short golf cart away. Close to Spanish Springs Town center and shopping, dining and medical on US 441. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood-look laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, with ceramic tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and enclosed lanai for easy maintenance. The updated kitchen features decorative tile backsplash, updated appliances, pull-out shelves, under-cabinet lighting, and plenty of storage. The large living room boasts sliding doors with inset blinds that lead to an enclosed lanai, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. The primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and an ensuite bath complete with a walk-in shower and granite countertops. The guest bath features granite counter top and a shower-tub combo for added versatility Additional features include an separate laundry room with a utility sink and shelving, a covered carport, and a separate golf cart garage, and whole house audio system. A 10' x 10' attached storage area offers the perfect space for a workshop, hobby room, or extra storage. This home is partially furnished. Come see this charming home and enjoy all The Villages lifestyle has to provide!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,144
Sqft
0.13 ac
Lot size
1990
Year built
One
Levels
$219
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$2,091 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,091/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+4%
$/sqft vs THE VILLAGES
$219 vs $254
Days on market
51 vs 50 typical
Where $219/sqft sits among the 225 homes for sale in THE VILLAGES
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Lady Lake
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Lady Lake. See the full Lady Lake guide →
LADY LAKE 32159 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
30,846
Median age
68.7
Median income
$57,536
Median home value
$272,100
Avg household
1.83
Households w/ children
1,240
For the school run
Lake County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Lady Lake market
$306K → $305K
Lady Lake median sold, yr/yr
96.4%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
126 of 225
THE VILLAGES have cut their price
Median sold price, Lady Lake, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 21% below the LADY LAKE 32159 median. See the full Lady Lake market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Dec ’25$220,000
1639 W SCHWARTZ BOULEVARD · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 sqft · $192/sqft · 194 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$278,350
2382 DUE WEST DRIVE · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 sqft · $244/sqft · 35 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$307,500
262 ARBELLA LOOP · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 sqft · $269/sqft · 100 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
1534 HILLCREST DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,091/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,185. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Lady Lake?+
At $250,000, this home is listed about 23% below the Lady Lake median of $325,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE?+
The Villages Elementary Of Lady Lake School (elementary), Carver Middle School (middle), Leesburg High School (high) — Lake County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE · Karen Kamperman. MLS #G5113458.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Lady Lake homes, in your inbox
Like 1534 HILLCREST DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Lady Lake — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


