
1592 FLANGE DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL, 33896
Active168 days on marketListed Feb 12, 2026MLS #G5108142
About this home
1592 FLANGE DRIVE
Rarely used. Exceptionally maintained. This is not your typical resort community listing. While many 6-bedroom homes in Stoneybrook South have experienced years of continuous short-term rental use, 1592 Flange Drive offers a different story. Used as a vacation rental for only a brief period from 2017 to 2019, then privately held and occupied only occasionally by its owners, this home has seen a fraction of the wear found in many comparable properties. The result is a fully furnished, move-in ready 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom pool home that shows exceptional pride of ownership throughout. Carpet, appliances, pool equipment, furnishings, and interior finishes have been lightly used and carefully maintained, offering buyers a rare opportunity to purchase a resort property without the heavy-use history often associated with vacation homes. Designed for flexibility, the home features two primary suites, an open-concept floor plan, and over 3,200 square feet of living space ideal for large households, multigenerational living, vacation use, or short-term rental investment. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a large center island overlooking the main living and dining areas. Tile flooring throughout the main level provides durability and easy maintenance. Sliding glass doors open to a screened private pool and heated spa, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor Florida lifestyle. A converted garage provides additional game and recreation space for family gatherings or guest entertainment. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, theater room, water park features, lazy river, playgrounds, and more. HOA includes exterior maintenance for low-maintenance ownership. Conveniently located just 15–20 minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property, this home stands apart from the competition with a level of condition and care that is increasingly difficult to find in today's resort home market.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
6
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3,291
Sqft
0.13 ac
Lot size
1
Garage
2017
Year built
Two
Levels
$167
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$4,755 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,755/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−3.3%
$/sqft vs STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1
$167 vs $179
Days on market
168 vs 42 typical
Where $167/sqft sits among the 21 homes for sale in STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
The investor lens
Two ways this home pays
This home sits inside Champions Gate, a community zoned to allow true short-term rentals — so it can earn as a nightly rental or a traditional lease. Here’s how the two paths compare.
Short-term rental · projected
$62,726/yr gross
Projected nightly rate, occupancy and annual revenue for this exact home.
Long-term rental
$2,295/mo median
Live Davenport rental listing data — this home’s rate depends on size, condition and furnishing.
The Four Corners short-term market
▼ Softening48%
Occupancy
▼ 37% yr/yr
$325
Avg nightly rate
▲ 13% yr/yr
$38K/yr
Revenue per listing
$151
RevPAR
78 days
Booking lead time
5.7 nights
Avg stay
3
Typical min nights
11,479
Active rentals
▼ 20% supply
Seasonality — monthly occupancy
Peaks at 57% in Jul · bottoms at 36% in Jun
Last 12 months of data, January–December, bars scaled to the seasonal peak. Market-wide averages across all home sizes in Four Corners — the projection above is specific to this home’s size.
Where it sits
Inside Champions Gate
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Champions Gate is a short-term-rental community. See the full guide →
Champions Gate — neighborhood snapshot
Population
2,029
Median age
38
Median income
$101,226
Median home value
$429,800
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
214
For the school run
Osceola County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Davenport market
$342K → $363K
Davenport median sold, yr/yr
97.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
6 of 21
STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 have cut their price
Median sold price, Davenport, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 47% above the DAVENPORT 33896 median. See the full Davenport market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1592 FLANGE DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Mar ’26$495,000
1614 MOON VALLEY DRIVE · same community
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,291 sqft · $150/sqft · 204 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$595,000
1577 MULLIGAN BOULEVARD · same community
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,291 sqft · $181/sqft · 295 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$438,500
1585 SLICE WAY · same community
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,081 sqft · $142/sqft · 50 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
David Ramirez
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1592 FLANGE DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1592 FLANGE DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to David's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
1592 FLANGE DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1592 FLANGE DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,755/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $343/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1592 FLANGE DRIVE?+
The association fee works out to $343 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1592 FLANGE DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $9,264. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Can 1592 FLANGE DRIVE be rented short-term?+
Yes — this home sits inside Champions Gate, a community zoned to allow short-term rentals. Nightly-rental income could change the math on this purchase entirely; request a free rental income analysis and our team will prepare projections for this exact home.
Are pets allowed at 1592 FLANGE DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Davenport?+
At $549,900, this home is listed about 41% above the Davenport median of $388,995. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1592 FLANGE DRIVE?+
Westside K-8 School (elementary), Poinciana High School (high) — Osceola County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Five things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$549,900 runs 47% above the DAVENPORT 33896 median — but at 3,291 sqft it's also 69% larger than the typical Davenport listing.
02Zoned for nightly rentals
Champions Gate is one of the communities zoned to allow true short-term rentals — nightly income could change the math on this purchase entirely. Ask for the free rental analysis below.
03Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
04Time on market is leverage
168 days on market against a Davenport median of 42 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
05The price has already moved
Listed at $590,000, now $549,900 — a $40K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC · Abel Cruz LLC, JR. MLS #G5108142.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Davenport homes, in your inbox
Like 1592 FLANGE DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Davenport — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask David to ping you on any price or status change →


