
Neighborhood · North Fort Myers, Florida
Peaceful Pines
On the market now
Homes for sale in Peaceful Pines
Nothing active right now.
Set an alert below and we’ll email you the moment something lists here.
Every active listing inside the Peaceful Pines boundary
Open full map search →For the school run
Schools Peaceful Pines is zoned for
Attendance boundaries overlapping this community — always verify zoning with the district.
Population
64
Median age
74
Median income
$41,689
Median home value
$38,300
Beyond the listings
Living in Peaceful Pines
Active
Outdoor Adventures
Appreciating the outdoors, this population wants to actively engage with nature. Whether it's finding a new hiking trail or looking for the perfect spot to catch the sunset, they seek to explore the world around them.
Hobbies & Interests
Green Thumb
From tiny sprouts and window plants, to flower arrangements and designing a landscape, this population has an affinity for all things green.
Active
Functional Fitness
Looking good and reaching fitness goals is all about discipline: Eat right. Work hard. No excuses. This population is more likely to view working out as a means to an end.
Hobbies & Interests
Wanderlust
Always thinking about their next destination, this population loves exploring new places abroad or right in their own backyard. They hold onto past trips by sharing their favorite memories and pictures year round.
Active
Fitness Obsession
Passionate about strength training, this population relies heavily on the encouragement of the exercise community. While these people seek the latest fitness techniques, they're also interested in supplements and equipment.
Appearance oriented
Smart Chic
Passionate about style, smart chic searches high and low for the perfect look - but not one that will break the bank.
Keep exploring
More North Fort Myers neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundary by edgeAI; listings matched to the polygon. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Peaceful Pines homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new North Fort Myers listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.